website statistics
 
fb YT Twit

Follow us on Social Media

AANDC

AANDC-AADNC Fire Prevention & Awareness
CAFC
Canadian Association of Fire Chiefs
CFFF
Canadian Fallen Firefighters' Foundation
NFPA
National Fire Protection Association
FNNBOA
First Nations National Building Officers Association

 

National Firefighter Competition

The 2016 competition will take place on Saturday August 13 and will be hosted by the Six Nations of the Grand River.

 

Click here* to view the competition evolution manual

* This link opens a document in Adobe Acrobat, you can download the reader for free here.

 

The video file size has been reduced for You Tube.
You can download the full 312MB High Definition video by clicking here or reduced to 167MB here

Previous Years' Results

2015 - Rama, ON

1st Saskatchewan
2nd Quebec
3rd Manitoba
4th Ontario
5th Alberta
6th British Columbia
7th Nunavut
8th Atlantic

View the competition photo album here

2014 - Fort McKay First Nation, AB

2014 results

2013 - Walpole Island, ON

1st Saskatchewan
2nd Quebec
3rd Alberta
4th Manitoba
5th Ontario
6th Nunavut
7th BC
8th Atlantic

Max McNeil award for the most sportsmanlike team - Nunavut

Click here to view the 2013 competition photo album.

Click on the regional team name to view their competition run sheets*

* This link opens a document in Adobe Acrobat, you can download the reader for free here.

2012 - Elsipogtog, NB

1st Saskatchewan
2nd Manitoba
3rd Alberta
4th Ontario
5th Quebec
6th Atlantic
7th British Columbia
8th Nunavut
9th Host Team - Atlantic

Max McNeil award for the most sportsmanlike team - Nunavut

Click here to view the 2012 competition photo album.

Click here to download the 2012 competiton run sheets.*

* This link opens a document in Adobe Acrobat, you can download the reader for free here.

2011 - Winnipeg, MB

1st Manitoba
2nd Quebec
3rd Atlantic
4th / 5th tie - Alberta / Ontario
6th Saskatchewan
7th British Columbia
8th Nunavut

Max McNeil award for the most sportsmanlike team - Nunavut

Click here to view the 2011 competition photo album.

Click here to download the 2011 competiton run sheets*.

* This link opens a document in Adobe Acrobat, you can download the reader for free here.

2010 - Lower Nicola Indian Band, BC

1st Saskatchewan
2nd Manitoba
3rd Ontario
4th Alberta
5th Quebec
6th British Columbia
7th Atlantic
8th Nunavut

Max McNeil award for the most sportsmanlike team - Ontario

Click here to view the 2010 competition photo album.

2009 - Listuguj, QC

1st Quebec
2nd Alberta
3rd Nunavut
4th Manitoba
5th Ontario
6th Atlantic
7th British Columbia

Previous Years Winning Teams

2008 - Alberta

2007 - Saskatchewan

2006 - Manitoba

2005 - Saskatchewan

2004 - Manitoba

2003 - Manitoba

2002 -Saskatchewan

2001 - Manitoba

2000 - Alberta

1999 - Saskatchewan

1998 - Saskatchewan

1997 - Quebec

1996 - Alberta

1995 - Alberta

1994 - Manitoba

1993 - Manitoba

1992 - Manitoba

1991 - Manitoba

1990 - British Columbia

^^^ back to top ^^^